.

Photo Gallery

2011 Awards Banquet

Photos by Chris and Liz Hale
The stage is set for the 2011 Awards Banquet
The stage is set for the 2011 Awards Banquet
The stage is set for the 2011 Awards Banquet
2011 Awards Banquet
(left to right) Mike Clevenger, Tara Brewer and Nikki Knipmeyer get the auction going
(left to right) Tara Brewer, Mike Clevenger, Dan Johnson and Nikki Knipmeyer help auction off the Hoosier banner that all the drivers and track workers autographed
Most Improved Driver Award (left to right): Shawn Hulsey #89 (non-wing), Willie Urish #15U (open), Rob Williams #7X (sportsman) and Jesse Crank #12 (stock) Not pictured: Destiny Fritz #71 (restrictor) and Darek Wiss #8D (junior)
Sportsmanship Award (left to right): Daryl Perkins #07P (sportsman), Luke Howard #2 (junior) and Loren Bradley #42 (restrictor) Not pictured: Brad Beers #50 (non-wing), Chris Wilson #28 (stock) and Dave Pruett #22 (open)
Rookie of the Year Award (left to right): Front row: Benjamin Brown #49 (junior)and Cole Campbell #22C (stock) Back row: Austin Crane #02 (open), Chad Feather #11C (non-wing) and Noah Killion #32K (sportsman) Not pictured: Garet Williamson #3 (restrictor)
Hard Luck Award: Jamie Kelz #32K
Volunteer(s) of the Year Award (left to right): Jerimiah Phillips and Tara Brewer - thanks for your hard work and dedication!
2011 Track Volunteers - thanks for your hard work and dedication!
Track photographers Chris and Liz Hale (Photo credit Sherri Ann Gennetten)
Members of the 2011 Board (left to right): Riley Rees, Tom Boland, Jacob Knipmeyer, Pete Melby and Richard Kreisel - thanks for your hard work and dedication!
Non-wing Class Top Finishers (left to right): Blake Bennington #81B (8th), Shaun Brandt #71 (10th), Jacob Knipmeyer #17 (2nd), Chad Feather #11C (4th), Shawn Hulsey #89 (3rd) and Nathan Benson #2 (1st)
Restrictor Class Top Finishers (left to right): Loren Bradley #42 (10th), Chase Porter #2 (6th), Ayrton Gennetten #44X (2nd), Riley Kreisel #93 (1st), Paige Howard #97 (5th) and accepting for Destiny Fritz #71 (8th) is Quincy Brandt
Sportsman Class Top Finishers (left to right): Front row: Vince Williams #4 (1st) and Roger Newcomer #80 (7th) Back row: Brent Long #95 (9th), Noah Killion #32K (8th), Bill Killion #9 (5th), Daryl Perkins #07P (4th), Rob Williams #7X (3rd) and John Gilbert #3 (2nd)
Junior Class Top Finishers (left to right): Quincy Brandt #25 (7th), Benjamin Brown #49 (2nd), Garrett Hulsey #88 (1st), Luke Howard #2 (4th) and Aleczander Luyet #37 (5th)
Stock Class Top Finishers (left to right): Front row: Jesse Crank #12 (2nd), Cole Campbell #22C (1st) and Chad Feather #11C (7th) Back row: Blake Bennington #81B (10th), Dustin March #25M (8th), Lane Wilson #25 (6th) and Chris Koch #41K (3rd)
Open Class Top Finishers (left to right): Front row: Cole Melby #36 (2nd), Chris Koch #41K (1st) Back row: Austin Crane #02 (3rd), Lucas Boland #15L (8th), Stanley Kreisel #18 (4th), Nathan Benson #62 (9th) and Willie Urish #15U (5th)
2011 Class Champions (left to right): Front row: Riley Kreisel #93 (restrictors), Garrett Hulsey #88 (juniors) and Cole Campbell #22C (stock)
Back row: Chris Koch #41K (open), Nathan Benson #2 (non-wing) and Vince Williams #4 (sportsman)

Track Photos