Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Continues Weekly...
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Readies for Week...
Cannon McIntosh Conquers Sweet Springs with POWRi...
Kory Schudy Makes History in Inaugural POWRi WAR W...
Kameron Key Notches POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing Mi...
Aubrey Smith Shines in POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing...
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Continues Weekly...

Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Continues Weekly...

7/24/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (7/22/22) Witnessing the continuation of weekly regular divisional racing, Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex remains steady in offe
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Readies for Week...

Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Readies for Week...

7/24/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (7/22/22) Racing into the mid-summer months, Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex readies for the next wave of weekly racing with the
Cannon McIntosh Conquers Sweet Springs with POWRi...

Cannon McIntosh Conquers Sweet Springs with POWRi...

7/18/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (7/17/22) Cannon McIntosh would make short work of Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Sunday night to earn his eleventh career feature
Kory Schudy Makes History in Inaugural POWRi WAR W...

Kory Schudy Makes History in Inaugural POWRi WAR W...

7/18/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (7/17/22) Kory Schudy would use the low-line to perfection in the debut of the Lucas Oil POWR Wingless Auto Racing Sprint League at Sw
Kameron Key Notches POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing Mi...

Kameron Key Notches POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing Mi...

7/4/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (7/4/22) Kameron Key would claim the weekend at Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex in the POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing Micro League pres
Aubrey Smith Shines in POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing...

Aubrey Smith Shines in POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing...

7/18/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (7/17/22) Aubrey Smith would claim checkers over the weekend at Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex in the POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing M

7/3/2022 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

7/3/2022 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Small Town Throwdown - Championship Night

Classes

  • Restrictor16 entries
  • Community Bank Non-Wing43 entries
  • Junior Sprints18 entries
  • Outlaw Non-Wing36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Restrictor

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -
2 5 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
3 6 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK 3
4 3 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
5 8 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
6 2 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -4
7 4 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -3
8 11 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
9 13 14S Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
10 9 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
11 15 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 4
12 12 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
13 DNF 10 14B Brody Bridgeman Brody Bridgeman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -3
14 DNF 16 06 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
15 DNF 7 50 Jackson Beers Jackson Beers Noble, OK Noble, OK -8
16 DNF 14 555 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
2 1 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
3 2 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
4 6 14B Brody Bridgeman Brody Bridgeman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
5 4 14S Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
6 5 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Jackson Beers Jackson Beers Noble, OK Noble, OK -
2 6 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
3 5 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
4 4 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
5 2 555 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -3
6 3 06 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -3

Community Bank Non-Wing

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3W Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 2
2 6 21 KAIDEN BROWN KAIDEN BROWN 4
3 4 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 2 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
5 11 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 6
6 5 19 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -1
7 13 21A Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 6
8 12 56 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 4
9 18 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 9
10 14 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
11 20 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 9
12 15 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA 3
13 23 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 10
14 17 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
15 24 81G LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN 9
16 21 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
17 22 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
18 19 5K Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
19 16 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -3
20 DNF 8 3 Collin Mitchell Collin Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -12
21 DNF 9 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -12
22 DNF 10 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -12
23 DNF 7 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -16
24 DNF 1 26K Kale Drake Kale Drake Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 1 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 3 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
4 7 81G LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN 3
5 4 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -1
6 5 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
7 10 12T Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
8 11 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
9 8 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
10 15 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 5
11 6 4DG Brent Shoemaker Brent Shoemaker Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS -5
12 DNF 12 19F Garrett Feller Garrett Feller Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
13 DNF 13 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
14 DNF 9 14 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA -5
15 DNF 14 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Collin Mitchell Collin Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
2 1 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
3 4 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
4 10 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
5 7 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
6 9 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
7 8 56 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 1
8 3 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -5
9 5 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -4
10 6 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 KAIDEN BROWN KAIDEN BROWN -
2 6 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
3 2 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -1
4 8 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 4
5 3 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
6 4 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 7 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
8 5 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -3
9 9 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
10 10 14 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 1
2 1 5K Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 4 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
4 3 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
5 9 21A Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 4
6 10 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 4
7 5 81G LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -2
8 6 4DG Brent Shoemaker Brent Shoemaker Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS -2
9 7 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
10 8 12T Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA -
2 8 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 6
3 4 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 1
4 2 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
5 3 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
6 6 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
7 5 19F Garrett Feller Garrett Feller Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -2
8 7 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
9 9 2P Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
12 Laps

Q1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 1
2 1 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -1
3 3 21A Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
4 4 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
5 7 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 8 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
7 10 14 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA 3
8 5 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
9 9 2P Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
10 DNF 6 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
12 Laps

Q2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 KAIDEN BROWN KAIDEN BROWN 1
2 1 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 6 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
4 3 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
5 7 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
6 8 4DG Brent Shoemaker Brent Shoemaker Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS 2
7 10 12T Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
8 9 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
9 DNF 4 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -5
10 DNF 5 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
12 Laps

Q3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 4 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 2
3 2 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA -1
4 3 5K Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 5 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
6 7 81G LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN 1
7 10 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
8 9 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
9 8 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
10 6 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
12 Laps

Q4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Collin Mitchell Collin Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
2 6 56 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 4
3 2 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -1
4 3 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
5 4 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -1
6 5 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 DNF 7 19F Garrett Feller Garrett Feller Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
DNS 8 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DNS 9 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -

Junior Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Ryker Jones Ryker Jones Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
2 4 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO 2
3 9 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 6
4 17 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 13
5 13 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 8
6 8 71 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
7 16 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 9
8 14 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
9 15 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO 6
10 7 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -3
11 DNF 1 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -10
12 DNF 11 18B Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
13 DNF 12 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
14 DNF 10 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -4
15 DNF 6 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK -9
16 DNF 2 12P Collin Pruitt Collin Pruitt Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -14
17 DNF 5 2C Kinser Jackson Kinser Jackson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -12
18 DNF 18 05 Sawyer Beers Sawyer Beers Noble, OK Noble, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 3 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
3 6 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL 3
4 2 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
5 4 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
6 5 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
7 DNF 7 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
2 7 2C Kinser Jackson Kinser Jackson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
3 1 18B Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
4 6 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 2
5 5 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 4 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -2
7 DNF 2 05 Sawyer Beers Sawyer Beers Noble, OK Noble, OK -5

Outlaw Non-Wing

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
2 8 3W Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 6
3 2 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
4 7 21 KAIDEN BROWN KAIDEN BROWN 3
5 5 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
6 13 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 7
7 16 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 9
8 11 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 3
9 12 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 3
10 20 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 10
11 19 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 8
12 14 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA 2
13 17 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
14 DNF 10 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -4
15 DNF 18 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 3
16 DNF 4 3C Collin Mitchell Collin Mitchell West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -12
17 DNF 15 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
18 DNF 1 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -17
19 DNF 22 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
20 DNF 23 5K Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
21 DNF 6 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -15
22 DNF 9 12N Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -13
23 DNF 21 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
DNS 24 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 7 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
3 13 5K Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 10
4 11 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22C Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
6 3 4DG Cody Barnes Cody Barnes Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
7 4 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -3
8 8 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
9 6 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
10 5 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -5
DNS 12 14 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA -
DNS 9 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DNS 10 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
2 4 21 KAIDEN BROWN KAIDEN BROWN 2
3 3 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
4 5 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 1
5 2 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
6 8 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 6 4DG Cody Barnes Cody Barnes Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
DNS 7 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12N Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 4 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
3 1 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -2
4 5 5K Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 8 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 3
6 2 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
7 7 22C Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 6 14 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
2 5 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 3 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
4 8 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 7 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
6 4 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -2
7 6 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -1
8 DNF 2 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -
2 4 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
3 5 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA 2
4 7 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
5 3 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 2 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -4
7 8 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
8 DNF 6 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Q1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 3
2 1 12N Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
3 2 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
4 3 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 7 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
6 5 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -1
7 6 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
8 8 14 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Q2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11J Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 2 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
3 3 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA -
4 4 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
5 7 22C Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 6 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DNS 5 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DNS 8 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -
All transfer
12 Laps

Q3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 KAIDEN BROWN KAIDEN BROWN -
2 2 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
3 3 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
4 4 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
5 7 4DG Cody Barnes Cody Barnes Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 5 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 8 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 1
DNS 6 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
All transfer
12 Laps

Q4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 1
2 3 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
3 1 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 5 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
5 8 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 3
6 6 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
7 7 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -
8 4 5K Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
All transfer
POWRi


Driver Registration





Advan Tech
A-Net
Big O Tires
BTC Bank
Clems Helmets
Diamond Plumbing
Dickinson Roofing
Drill Tech
Legacy Race Cars
Mid Mo Auto Sales
Q Tip
SBS