Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Continuing the Chase for the Championship at SSMC...
Weekly Racing Brings Gibson Memorial to SSMC Champ...
Sweet Springs Continues Weekly Racing Action
Weekly Competition Heats Up at Sweet Springs
Battle for Points Continue at Sweet Springs
Small Town Throwdown at Sweet Springs Motorsports...
Continuing the Chase for the Championship at SSMC...

Continuing the Chase for the Championship at SSMC...

5/16/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (5/16/22) Anticipation builds as the divisional racing continues in the yearly chase for a championship on Saturday, May 21st at Sw
Weekly Racing Brings Gibson Memorial to SSMC Champ...

Weekly Racing Brings Gibson Memorial to SSMC Champ...

5/2/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (5/2/22) Regular divisional racing continues on the yearly chase for a championship with an added special celebration on Saturday,
Sweet Springs Continues Weekly Racing Action

Sweet Springs Continues Weekly Racing Action

5/10/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (5/10/22) Weekly racing action continues on Saturday, June 11th at the fast 1/6th mile track. Classes scheduled for competition inc
Weekly Competition Heats Up at Sweet Springs

Weekly Competition Heats Up at Sweet Springs

5/10/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (5/10/22) Regular divisional racing continues at the one-sixth spectacle of speed known as Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex on Sat
Battle for Points Continue at Sweet Springs

Battle for Points Continue at Sweet Springs

5/10/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (4/3/22) On Saturday, June 25, the points battle for the regular weekly micro racing program at Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex o
Small Town Throwdown at Sweet Springs Motorsports...

Small Town Throwdown at Sweet Springs Motorsports...

3/4/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (3/4/22) Same Race, Same Place, Same Date, Just Going Topless in 2022 as the Fourth Annual Small Town Throwdown at Sweet Springs Mo

5/14/2022 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

5/14/2022 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Weekly Racing

Classes

  • Outlaw4 entries
  • Restrictor13 entries
  • A-Class13 entries
  • Community Bank Non-Wing15 entries
  • Junior Sprints17 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 3
2 1 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
3 2 15 Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
DNS 3 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 1
2 4 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
3 3 15 Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
4 DNF 1 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
All transfer

Restrictor

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 3
2 3 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
3 7 67 Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 4
4 6 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 2
5 5 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 8 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
7 2 555 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -5
8 9 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
9 11 20S Shali Buck Shali Buck Ottawa, KS Ottawa, KS 2
10 12 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
11 10 23M Maliki Altis Maliki Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS -1
12 1 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -11
DNS 13 18B Zander Altis Zander Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
2 4 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 2
3 1 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2
4 3 67 Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
5 6 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
6 7 20S Shali Buck Shali Buck Ottawa, KS Ottawa, KS 1
7 DNF 5 18B Zander Altis Zander Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 2
2 2 555 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
3 5 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 2
4 1 23M Maliki Altis Maliki Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS -3
5 6 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
6 4 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
All transfer

A-Class

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
2 1 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
3 6 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
4 10 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
5 8 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 3
6 9 82 Cole Holt Cole Holt Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 3
7 11 67 Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 4
8 2 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -6
9 7 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
10 3 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -7
11 4 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -7
DNS 12 51 Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
DNS 13 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
2 6 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 4
3 3 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
4 4 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
5 1 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
6 5 67 Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
DNS 7 51 Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 4 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
3 1 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
4 6 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
5 3 82 Cole Holt Cole Holt Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -2
DNS 5 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
All transfer

Community Bank Non-Wing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
2 2 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
3 3 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
4 8 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 4
5 6 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
6 10 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
7 7 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -
8 9 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins 1
9 11 3O Michael Oldham Michael Oldham Belton, MO Belton, MO 2
10 14 19 Garrett Feller Garrett Feller Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 4
11 15 33 Austin Finley Austin Finley 4
12 4 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -8
13 1 51 Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -12
14 13 14 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
15 12 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
2 3 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
3 4 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 1
4 7 51 Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
5 2 3O Michael Oldham Michael Oldham Belton, MO Belton, MO -3
6 8 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
7 5 14 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
DNS 6 33 Austin Finley Austin Finley -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
2 3 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
3 5 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
4 4 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -
5 7 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
6 6 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
7 2 19 Garrett Feller Garrett Feller Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -5
All transfer

Junior Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 2
2 1 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -1
3 5 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
4 13 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 9
5 11 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
6 9 11B Daniel James (DJ) Beach Daniel James (DJ) Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO 3
7 4 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
8 12 14JR Jonathon Paul Jonathon Paul Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 4
9 10 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 1
10 14 5X Luke Shelton Luke Shelton Lewisburg, KS Lewisburg, KS 4
11 17 7C Kayden Jackson Kayden Jackson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
12 2 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -10
13 16 71 Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 3
14 7 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO -7
15 6 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -9
16 15 1B Bronson Gilbert Bronson Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
DQ 8 2C Kinser Jackson Kinser Jackson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
2 7 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 5
3 5 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
4 6 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO 2
5 3 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
6 4 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
7 8 14JR Jonathon Paul Jonathon Paul Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
8 1 5X Luke Shelton Luke Shelton Lewisburg, KS Lewisburg, KS -7
9 DNF 9 71 Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
2 2 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -
3 6 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
4 5 2C Kinser Jackson Kinser Jackson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
5 7 11B Daniel James (DJ) Beach Daniel James (DJ) Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO 2
6 8 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 2
7 DNF 3 1B Bronson Gilbert Bronson Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
DNS 4 7C Kayden Jackson Kayden Jackson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer

Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO 5
2 4 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 2
3 2 45 Zachary Dick Zachary Dick Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
4 5 31B Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
5 3 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -2
6 10 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 4
7 7 11 Max Myers Max Myers Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 9 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
9 1 7X Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -8
DNS 8 9 Jake Stevens Jake Stevens Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31B Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
2 5 1 Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO 3
3 3 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
4 1 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -3
5 4 45 Zachary Dick Zachary Dick Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
6 7 7X Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO 1
7 6 11 Max Myers Max Myers Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
8 DNF 9 9 Jake Stevens Jake Stevens Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
9 DNF 8 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
DNS 10 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
All transfer
POWRi


Driver Registration