Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Celebrates 2022...
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Celebrates Champ...
Felker charges to victory at Sweet Springs
McIntosh sails to POWRi victory at Sweet Springs
Kory Schudy Makes History in Inaugural POWRi WAR W...
Cannon McIntosh Conquers Sweet Springs with POWRi...
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Celebrates 2022...

Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Celebrates 2022...

11/7/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (11/7/2022) Celebrations of the competitional standards and yearly achievements of the weekly racing at Sweet Springs Motorsports C
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Celebrates Champ...

Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Celebrates Champ...

10/20/2022 -
Sweet Springs, MO. (10/20/22) Commemorating the commitment and achievements of competitors in a season full of on-track excitement, the 2022 Sweet Spr
Felker charges to victory at Sweet Springs

Felker charges to victory at Sweet Springs

10/2/2022 -
By POWRi PR (Sweet Springs, MO) -- Andrew Felker would smoothly ride the low-line to perfection in Night Two of the Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
McIntosh sails to POWRi victory at Sweet Springs

McIntosh sails to POWRi victory at Sweet Springs

10/1/2022 -
By POWRi PR (Sweet Springs, MO) -- Cannon McIntosh would hold off the late-race dramatics in Night One of the Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Fall B
Kory Schudy Makes History in Inaugural POWRi WAR W...

Kory Schudy Makes History in Inaugural POWRi WAR W...

7/18/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (7/17/22) Kory Schudy would use the low-line to perfection in the debut of the Lucas Oil POWR Wingless Auto Racing Sprint League at Sw
Cannon McIntosh Conquers Sweet Springs with POWRi...

Cannon McIntosh Conquers Sweet Springs with POWRi...

7/18/2022 -
Belleville, IL. (7/17/22) Cannon McIntosh would make short work of Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Sunday night to earn his eleventh career feature

10/14/2022 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

10/14/2022 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Show-Me Showdown in Memory of Dean Hathman

Classes

  • Outlaw25 entries
  • Restrictor24 entries
  • Community Bank Non-Wing48 entries
  • Junior Sprints30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
2 4 21H Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
3 2 15U Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -1
4 7 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 5 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
6 8 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 2
7 9 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
8 10 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 2
9 12 5K Nathan Killion Nathan Killion Hustonia, MO Hustonia, MO 3
10 1 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -9
11 11 9 Keith McIntyre Jr Keith McIntyre Jr Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA -
12 14 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
13 20 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 7
14 22 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 8
15 17 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
16 15 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -1
17 24 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 7
18 23 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
19 DNF 21 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
20 DNF 19 31 Joe Dent Joe Dent Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
21 DNF 13 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -8
22 DNF 3 21L Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -19
23 DNF 25 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
24 DNF 18 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -6
DNS 16 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21H Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 7
2 6 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 4
3 7 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 4
4 1 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -3
5 3 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -2
6 2 31 Joe Dent Joe Dent Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
7 DNF 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
8 DNF 5 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 3
2 6 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 8 21L Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 5
4 3 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
5 1 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -4
6 7 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 1
7 5 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
8 2 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
2 4 9 Keith McIntyre Jr Keith McIntyre Jr Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA 2
3 8 15U Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 5
4 7 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
5 1 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
6 2 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 6 5K Nathan Killion Nathan Killion Hustonia, MO Hustonia, MO -1
8 3 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 21H Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 11.709
2 7 21L Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 11.723
3 16 15U Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 11.732
4 3 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 11.736
5 11 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 11.803
6 19 12K Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 11.812
7 1 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 11.838
8 8 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.874
9 14 5K Nathan Killion Nathan Killion Hustonia, MO Hustonia, MO 11.979
10 22 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 11.985
11 20 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 12.013
12 23 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.013
13 10 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 12.042
14 13 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 12.066
15 6 9 Keith McIntyre Jr Keith McIntyre Jr Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA 12.111
16 21 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 12.165
17 18 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.166
18 4 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.175
19 2 31 Joe Dent Joe Dent Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.199
20 5 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 12.220
21 9 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.300
22 15 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 12.337
23 24 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 12.413
24 25 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.461
DNS 12 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 12.461

Restrictor

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Chase McDougal Chase McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
2 5 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 3
3 7 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
4 8 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 4
5 6 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
6 9 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
7 4 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO -3
8 12 2T Tyler Crow Tyler Crow Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 4
9 1 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -8
10 2 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -8
11 14 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 11 14 Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
13 16 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
14 10 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -4
15 21 57S Ella Simpson Ella Simpson Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 6
16 20 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 4
17 17 20K Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
18 18 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
19 19 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS -
20 22 47 Mavrick Page Mavrick Page Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 2
21 DNF 13 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -8
22 DNF 23 555 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
23 DNF 15 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -8
24 DNF 24 91K Sam Kaller Sam Kaller Bremen, KS Bremen, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
2 4 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 2
3 6 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 3
4 2 20K Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 8 73 Chase McDougal Chase McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
6 7 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
7 3 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS -4
8 1 555 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO 6
2 8 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 6
3 3 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
4 5 2T Tyler Crow Tyler Crow Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
5 6 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
6 2 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -4
7 4 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
8 1 91K Sam Kaller Sam Kaller Bremen, KS Bremen, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 2
2 6 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 4
3 4 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
4 8 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
5 5 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 1 47 Mavrick Page Mavrick Page Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -5
7 2 57S Ella Simpson Ella Simpson Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -5
8 7 14 Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 73 Chase McDougal Chase McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.745
2 13 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.834
3 7 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 12.868
4 15 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 12.920
5 23 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO 12.930
6 5 14 Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.940
7 17 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 12.957
8 21 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 12.976
9 11 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 13.009
10 10 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 13.060
11 12 2T Tyler Crow Tyler Crow Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 13.112
12 2 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.119
13 6 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 13.125
14 9 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 13.162
15 4 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 13.171
16 3 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 13.190
17 14 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 13.247
18 8 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 13.303
19 16 20K Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.381
20 24 49 Abbigale Johnson Abbigale Johnson Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 13.386
21 1 57S Ella Simpson Ella Simpson Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 13.514
22 19 555 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 13.540
23 18 91K Sam Kaller Sam Kaller Bremen, KS Bremen, KS 14.549
24 20 47 Mavrick Page Mavrick Page Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 14.662

Community Bank Non-Wing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 7
2 2 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
3 9 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 6
4 4 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 6 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
6 1 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -5
7 10 44 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 3
8 19 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 11
9 3 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -6
10 7 9K Keith McIntyre Jr Keith McIntyre Jr Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA -3
11 15 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
12 18 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
13 14 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
14 5 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -9
15 11 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -4
16 22 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 6
17 16 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
18 20 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
19 23 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 4
20 13 49 Greg Emeterio Jr Greg Emeterio Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -7
21 21 78 Ethan Ayars Ethan Ayars Weatherby Lake, MO Weatherby Lake, MO -
22 17 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -5
23 24 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
DNS 12 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
12 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -
2 5 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 3
3 4 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
4 3 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
5 2 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
6 7 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 1
7 9 19X Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 2
8 6 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
9 10 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
10 8 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
3 3 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
4 5 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
5 7 1H Connor Lee Connor Lee Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
6 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -2
7 10 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 3
8 6 78 Ethan Ayars Ethan Ayars Weatherby Lake, MO Weatherby Lake, MO -2
9 8 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
10 9 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
2 4 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
3 6 9K Keith McIntyre Jr Keith McIntyre Jr Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA 3
4 5 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
5 7 44 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
6 10 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
7 3 49 Greg Emeterio Jr Greg Emeterio Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -4
8 1 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -7
9 8 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -1
10 DNF 9 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
All transfer
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Greg Emeterio Jr Greg Emeterio Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
2 1 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
3 2 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
4 6 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
5 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -1
6 9 5K Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -
8 5 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -3
9 12 9 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
10 8 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
11 10 23K Jordan Kluver Jordan Kluver Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -1
12 11 29D David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 8 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 6
3 11 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 8
4 10 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
5 9 66M Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
6 4 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -1
8 7 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
9 1 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -8
10 2 1H Connor Lee Connor Lee Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -8
11 5 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
DNS 12 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
15 Laps

b Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 2 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 4 78 Ethan Ayars Ethan Ayars Weatherby Lake, MO Weatherby Lake, MO 1
4 3 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
5 7 23L Tyler LaPointe Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
6 10 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
8 11 10B Rocky Bower Rocky Bower Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 3
9 12 25S Heath Shannon Heath Shannon Upland, NE Upland, NE 3
10 9 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
DNS 6 97 Donnie Burrows Donnie Burrows Washington, MO Washington, MO -
DNS 5 19X Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 4
2 8 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 6
3 7 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
4 2 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -2
5 3 19X Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -2
6 6 23L Tyler LaPointe Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
7 4 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Inola, OK Inola, OK -3
8 1 10B Rocky Bower Rocky Bower Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
2 5 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 3
3 7 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
4 4 1H Connor Lee Connor Lee Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
5 6 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
6 3 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
7 DNF 2 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -5
DQ 1 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
2 4 49 Greg Emeterio Jr Greg Emeterio Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
3 6 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 3
4 7 44 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 3
5 8 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
6 2 23K Jordan Kluver Jordan Kluver Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -4
7 5 5K Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE -2
8 1 9 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 4 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
3 8 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 5
4 3 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -1
5 5 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
6 7 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
7 1 29D David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
8 DNF 6 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
2 1 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -1
3 4 78 Ethan Ayars Ethan Ayars Weatherby Lake, MO Weatherby Lake, MO 1
4 3 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
5 7 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 2
6 8 97 Donnie Burrows Donnie Burrows Washington, MO Washington, MO 2
7 5 66M Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
8 6 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 7
2 4 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
3 7 9K Keith McIntyre Jr Keith McIntyre Jr Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA 4
4 3 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -1
5 5 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 6 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
7 2 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -5
DNS 1 25S Heath Shannon Heath Shannon Upland, NE Upland, NE -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 12.411
2 26 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.503
3 2 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.514
4 10 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 12.554
5 1 97 Donnie Burrows Donnie Burrows Washington, MO Washington, MO 12.561
6 27 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.566
7 14 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 12.569
8 11 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 12.577
9 44 44 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 12.595
10 4 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 12.613
11 25 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 12.642
12 21 9K Keith McIntyre Jr Keith McIntyre Jr Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA 12.650
13 5 23L Tyler LaPointe Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.657
14 28 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 12.683
15 37 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 12.706
16 18 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 12.716
17 36 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 12.718
18 12 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 12.743
19 43 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 12.758
20 19 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 12.760
21 38 5K Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE 12.764
22 30 3C Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.780
23 9 66M Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 12.793
24 20 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 12.801
25 23 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Inola, OK Inola, OK 12.807
26 35 1H Connor Lee Connor Lee Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 12.816
27 31 49 Greg Emeterio Jr Greg Emeterio Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 12.829
28 33 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 12.831
29 32 78 Ethan Ayars Ethan Ayars Weatherby Lake, MO Weatherby Lake, MO 12.834
30 40 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.847
31 24 19X Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 12.858
32 34 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.880
33 39 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 12.897
34 15 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 12.904
35 17 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 12.912
36 29 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 12.921
37 7 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 12.957
38 42 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 12.958
39 6 23K Jordan Kluver Jordan Kluver Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 12.977
40 48 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.987
41 45 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 13.002
42 16 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 13.067
43 3 10B Rocky Bower Rocky Bower Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 13.140
44 41 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 13.259
45 22 9 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 13.281
46 46 29D David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 13.529
47 47 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 13.529
DNS 13 25S Heath Shannon Heath Shannon Upland, NE Upland, NE 13.529

Junior Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J JT Daniel JT Daniel Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 2 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK -
3 3 9 Bristol Spicola Bristol Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
4 13 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 9
5 5 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 17 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 11
7 4 308 Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
8 11 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 3
9 7 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Thompsonville, IL Thompsonville, IL -2
10 15 23F Kelson Fisher Kelson Fisher Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 5
11 10 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO -1
12 23 999L Jett Larson Jett Larson Crescent, IA Crescent, IA 11
13 9 12P Collin Pruitt Collin Pruitt Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -4
14 21 28B Madden Thulin Madden Thulin 7
15 6 11B DJ Beach DJ Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO -9
16 8 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -8
17 18 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
18 24 71M Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 6
19 20 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO 1
20 22 16 Berkley Reese Berkley Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 2
21 14 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO -7
22 DNF 16 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -6
23 DNF 12 27C Grayson Cooksey Grayson Cooksey Thompsonville, IL Thompsonville, IL -11
24 DNF 19 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 3 23F Kelson Fisher Kelson Fisher Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
3 2 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
4 9 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL 5
5 4 28B Madden Thulin Madden Thulin -1
6 6 999L Jett Larson Jett Larson Crescent, IA Crescent, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 0L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis California, MO California, MO -2
8 7 20L Liam Lassak Liam Lassak Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
9 8 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
2 4 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 2
3 1 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -2
4 3 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -1
5 7 16 Berkley Reese Berkley Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 2
6 6 71M Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 19A Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
DNS 9 71 Oren Basham Oren Basham Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
DNS 8 26N Nate Daniel Nate Daniel Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
2 8 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK 6
3 3 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO -
4 1 71 Oren Basham Oren Basham Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -3
5 6 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO 1
6 7 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 1
7 5 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO -2
8 2 16 Berkley Reese Berkley Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -
2 8 9 Bristol Spicola Bristol Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 6
3 7 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
4 5 23F Kelson Fisher Kelson Fisher Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
5 6 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
6 4 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -2
7 3 71M Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -4
8 DNF 2 26N Nate Daniel Nate Daniel Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27C Grayson Cooksey Grayson Cooksey Thompsonville, IL Thompsonville, IL 3
2 6 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Thompsonville, IL Thompsonville, IL 4
3 5 12P Collin Pruitt Collin Pruitt Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
4 7 19J JT Daniel JT Daniel Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
5 3 28B Madden Thulin Madden Thulin -2
6 2 999L Jett Larson Jett Larson Crescent, IA Crescent, IA -4
7 1 20L Liam Lassak Liam Lassak Moore, OK Moore, OK -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11B DJ Beach DJ Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO 5
2 4 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 2
3 5 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 2
4 7 308 Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
5 2 19A Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
6 3 0L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis California, MO California, MO -3
7 DNF 1 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK 14.377
2 17 9 Bristol Spicola Bristol Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 14.498
3 29 19J JT Daniel JT Daniel Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 14.625
4 18 308 Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.682
5 7 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 14.703
6 28 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.716
7 9 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Thompsonville, IL Thompsonville, IL 14.716
8 24 11B DJ Beach DJ Beach Prairie Home, MO Prairie Home, MO 14.776
9 2 7D Jackson Davenport Jackson Davenport Green Ridge, MO Green Ridge, MO 14.799
10 23 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 14.806
11 13 12P Collin Pruitt Collin Pruitt Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 14.828
12 4 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 14.830
13 22 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Cole Camp, MO Cole Camp, MO 14.836
14 20 23F Kelson Fisher Kelson Fisher Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 14.837
15 27 27C Grayson Cooksey Grayson Cooksey Thompsonville, IL Thompsonville, IL 14.910
16 10 118 Dylan Morrison Dylan Morrison Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 14.913
17 3 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 14.918
18 8 911B Bradley Berryman Bradley Berryman GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 15.013
19 15 28B Madden Thulin Madden Thulin 15.036
20 26 0L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis California, MO California, MO 15.188
21 1 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO 15.228
22 11 71M Makenna Day Makenna Day Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 15.299
23 25 999L Jett Larson Jett Larson Crescent, IA Crescent, IA 15.450
24 21 19A Cameron Utz Cameron Utz Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 15.689
25 16 16 Berkley Reese Berkley Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 15.746
26 5 26N Nate Daniel Nate Daniel Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 15.838
27 14 20L Liam Lassak Liam Lassak Moore, OK Moore, OK 16.638
28 6 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 22.302
DNS 12 71 Oren Basham Oren Basham Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 22.302
DQ 30 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL 14.384
POWRi


Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA





Advan Tech
A-Net
Big O Tires
BTC Bank
Clems Helmets
Diamond Plumbing
Dickinson Roofing
Drill Tech
Legacy Race Cars
Mid Mo Auto Sales
Q Tip
SBS